Stevepavlina.Com - Info stevepavlina.com

stevepavlina.com receives about 4,200 unique visitors and 10,080 (2.40 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $68.03/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $42,031.75. According to Alexa Traffic Rank stevepavlina.com is ranked number 96,743 in the world and 0.00084% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Reston, VA, 20191, United States and links to network IP address 109.199.109.162. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - stevepavlina.com

Free personal development and conscious living resources, with a focus on discovering your life purpose and summoning the courage to begin acting on it.
One of the most popular personal development websites in the world with free articles, audio, and videos on productivity, relationships, abundance, and more
How did stevepavlina.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is stevepavlina.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
4,200
Monthly Unique Visitors:
126,000
Daily Pageviews:
10,080 (2.40 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
96,743 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00084% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 36.6%39.9%46190
Canada 7.1%5.1%28959
India 5.3%3.5%84428
United Kingdom 3.7%4.1%80776
Czech Republic 3.3%1.4%23714
Australia 2.9%12.3%29529
Norway 2.7%4.0%14020
Russian Federation 1.8%2.0%146323
Germany 1.7%1.2%193935
Netherlands 1.7%1.4%61068
Israel 1.7%0.7%26226
South Africa 1.5%1.2%40306
Philippines 1.4%1.0%26778
Romania 1.2%1.7%33195
Singapore 1.1%0.4%51153
Nigeria 1.0%0.4%52650
Argentina 0.9%0.3%74004
Malaysia 0.8%0.3%62382

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
stevepavlina.com
100.00%100.00%2.6

Competitive Data

SEMrush stevepavlina.com
Domain:
  stevepavlina.com
Rank:
  46,605
Organic Keywords:
  24,340
Organic Traffic:
  31,838
Organic Cost:
  $28,289.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  70
Page Authority:
  59
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,616
Total Backlinks:
  82,516
Follow Links:
  60,323
Nofollow Links:
  22,193
Referring Domains:
  4,673
Referring IPs:
  4,718

How socially engaged is stevepavlina.com?

Facebook:
  15,340
Google +:
  1,970
Linkedin:
  87
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  17
Pins:
  0

How much stevepavlina.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$68.03
Monthly Revenue:
$2,040.90
Yearly Revenue:
$24,830.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 4,022$46.13
Australia 1,240$9.34
Canada 514$3.60
United Kingdom 413$2.57
Norway 403$2.14
Netherlands 141$0.72
Germany 121$0.58
India 353$0.56
South Africa 121$0.53
Israel 71$0.41
Russian Federation 202$0.41
Czech Republic 141$0.31
Romania 171$0.20
Philippines 101$0.16
Singapore 40$0.12
Nigeria 40$0.11
Malaysia 30$0.09
Argentina 30$0.04

How much money do stevepavlina.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$12.61
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$378.25
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$4,601.99
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,509
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
45,278
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
550,887
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 724$8.30
Australia 248$1.87
Canada 129$0.90
Norway 81$0.43
United Kingdom 66$0.41
Germany 35$0.17
India 99$0.16
Netherlands 24$0.12
Israel 13$0.08
Romania 36$0.04
Singapore 12$0.03
Czech Republic 14$0.03
Russian Federation 12$0.02
Philippines 7$0.01
South Africa 2$0.01
Malaysia 2$0.01
Argentina 4$0.01
Nigeria 1$0.00

How much is stevepavlina.com worth?

Website Value:
$42,031.75

Where is stevepavlina.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
109.199.109.162
ASN:
AS32475 
ISP:
SingleHop, Inc. 
Server Location:
Reston
VA
20191
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 109.199.109.162

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does stevepavlina.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2709 ms) 26 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://stevepavlina.com/
https://stevepavlina.com/
https://www.stevepavlina.com/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 12 blocking script resources and 18 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.stevepavlina.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js
https://www.stevepavlina.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js
https://www.stevepavlina.com/wp-content/plugins/google-***ytics-dashboard-for-wp/front/js/tracking-***ytics-events.js
https://www.stevepavlina.com/wp-content/plugins/memberpress/js/jquery.payment.js
https://www.stevepavlina.com/wp-content/plugins/memberpress/js/validate.js
https://www.stevepavlina.com/wp-content/plugins/memberpress/js/i18n.js
https://www.stevepavlina.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/ui/core.min.js
https://www.stevepavlina.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/ui/datepicker.min.js
https://www.stevepavlina.com/wp-content/plugins/memberpress/js/jquery-ui-timepicker-addon.js
https://www.stevepavlina.com/wp-content/plugins/memberpress/js/date_picker.js
https://www.stevepavlina.com/wp-content/plugins/memberpress/js/zxcvbn-async.js
https://www.stevepavlina.com/wp-content/plugins/memberpress/js/signup.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.stevepavlina.com/wp-content/plugins/jetpack/modules/simple-payments/simple-payments.css?ver=56ea4e1d2f676af2eb2154576fbd8713
https://www.stevepavlina.com/wp-content/plugins/memberpress/css/ui/theme.css?ver=56ea4e1d2f676af2eb2154576fbd8713
https://www.stevepavlina.com/wp-content/plugins/memberpress/css/ui/account.css?ver=1.3.6
https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jqueryui/1.11.4/themes/smoothness/jquery-ui.css?ver=56ea4e1d2f676af2eb2154576fbd8713
https://www.stevepavlina.com/wp-content/plugins/memberpress/css/jquery-ui-timepicker-addon.css?ver=56ea4e1d2f676af2eb2154576fbd8713
https://www.stevepavlina.com/wp-content/plugins/memberpress/css/signup.css?ver=56ea4e1d2f676af2eb2154576fbd8713
https://www.stevepavlina.com/wp-content/plugins/memberpress/css/zxcvbn.css?ver=56ea4e1d2f676af2eb2154576fbd8713
https://www.stevepavlina.com/index.php?plugin=mepr&action=mepr_load_css&t=price_table&ver=56ea4e1d2f676af2eb2154576fbd8713
https://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/font-awesome/4.7.0/css/font-awesome.min.css?ver=1.10.6.5
https://www.stevepavlina.com/wp-content/uploads/bb-plugin/cache/5656-layout.css?ver=8224f276ba718c411281465ff0ade647
https://www.stevepavlina.com/wp-content/uploads/bb-plugin/cache/***0-layout-partial.css?ver=cb8553c1331c6d337***363ecbf493648
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=PT+Serif%3A300%2C400%2C700%7CLato%3A400&ver=56ea4e1d2f676af2eb2154576fbd8713
https://www.stevepavlina.com/wp-content/themes/bb-theme/css/mono-social-icons.css?ver=1.6.1
https://www.stevepavlina.com/wp-content/themes/bb-theme/css/bootstrap.min.css?ver=1.6.1
https://www.stevepavlina.com/wp-content/uploads/bb-theme/skin-592489ec56511.css?ver=1.6.1
https://www.stevepavlina.com/wp-content/plugins/jetpack/modules/sharedaddy/sharing.css?ver=5.2.1
https://www.stevepavlina.com/wp-content/plugins/jetpack/_inc/social-logos/social-logos.min.css?ver=1
https://www.stevepavlina.com/wp-content/themes/bb-theme-child/style.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/383097175375444?v=2.7.19 (20 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://www.stevepavlina.com/wp-content/plugins/jetpack/_inc/social-logos/social-logos.min.css?ver=1 (4 hours)
https://www.stevepavlina.com/wp-content/plugins/jetpack/modules/sharedaddy/sharing.css?ver=5.2.1 (4 hours)
https://www.stevepavlina.com/wp-content/plugins/jetpack/modules/simple-payments/simple-payments.css?ver=56ea4e1d2f676af2eb2154576fbd8713 (4 hours)
https://www.stevepavlina.com/wp-content/plugins/memberpress/css/jquery-ui-timepicker-addon.css?ver=56ea4e1d2f676af2eb2154576fbd8713 (4 hours)
https://www.stevepavlina.com/wp-content/plugins/memberpress/css/signup.css?ver=56ea4e1d2f676af2eb2154576fbd8713 (4 hours)
https://www.stevepavlina.com/wp-content/plugins/memberpress/css/ui/account.css?ver=1.3.6 (4 hours)
https://www.stevepavlina.com/wp-content/plugins/memberpress/css/ui/theme.css?ver=56ea4e1d2f676af2eb2154576fbd8713 (4 hours)
https://www.stevepavlina.com/wp-content/plugins/memberpress/css/zxcvbn.css?ver=56ea4e1d2f676af2eb2154576fbd8713 (4 hours)
https://www.stevepavlina.com/wp-content/themes/bb-theme-child/style.css (4 hours)
https://www.stevepavlina.com/wp-content/themes/bb-theme/css/bootstrap.min.css?ver=1.6.1 (4 hours)
https://www.stevepavlina.com/wp-content/themes/bb-theme/css/mono-social-icons.css?ver=1.6.1 (4 hours)
https://www.stevepavlina.com/wp-content/uploads/bb-plugin/cache/5656-layout.css?ver=8224f276ba718c411281465ff0ade647 (4 hours)
https://www.stevepavlina.com/wp-content/uploads/bb-plugin/cache/***0-layout-partial.css?ver=cb8553c1331c6d337***363ecbf493648 (4 hours)
https://www.stevepavlina.com/wp-content/uploads/bb-theme/skin-592489ec56511.css?ver=1.6.1 (4 hours)

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (17% reduction).

Minifying https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jqueryui/1.11.4/themes/smoothness/jquery-ui.css?ver=56ea4e1d2f676af2eb2154576fbd8713 could save 1.3KiB (17% reduction) after compression.

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.20 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  91

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

stevepavlina.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

stevepavlina.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Self-Help/Motivation

What sites are related to stevepavlina.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sun, 06 Aug 2017 23:49:30 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d77cef04af76bcbc6bc64b1651cf9776e1502063370; expires=Mon, 06-Aug-18 23:49:30 GMT; path=/; domain=.stevepavlina.com; HttpOnly
Location: https://www.stevepavlina.com/
Cache-Control: max-age=1209600
Expires: Sun, 20 Aug 2017 23:49:30 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Proxy-Cache: MISS
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 38a5e4a1b4d755a6-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 06 Aug 2017 23:49:30 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d77cef04af76bcbc6bc64b1651cf9776e1502063370; expires=Mon, 06-Aug-18 23:49:30 GMT; path=/; domain=.stevepavlina.com; HttpOnly
X-Cache-Enabled: True
Link: ; rel="https://api.w.org/", ; rel=shortlink
Set-Cookie: wpSGCacheBypass=0; expires=Sun, 06-Aug-2017 20:35:22 GMT; Max-Age=0; path=/
Cache-Control: max-age=1209600
Expires: Sun, 20 Aug 2017 21:35:22 GMT
Host-Header: 192fc2e7e50945beb8231a492d6a8024
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Proxy-Cache: HIT
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 38a5e4a20a6e55a6-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.c22877.sgvps.net
Rname dnsadmin.c22877.sgvps.net
Serial Number 2017042619
Refresh 3600
Retry 7200
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
MX stevepavlina.com 3600
TXT 3600
A 109.199.109.162 3580
NS ns2.c22877.sgvps.net 3580
NS ns1.c22877.sgvps.net 3580

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
12 years 6 months 24 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: STEVEPAVLINA.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Steve Pavlina
Registrant Organization: Pavlina LLC
Name Server: NS1.C22877.SGVPS.NET
Name Server: NS2.C22877.SGVPS.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=STEVEPAVLINA.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: STEVEPAVLINA.COM
Registry Domain ID: 126478462_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2017-08-05T12:31:28Z
Creation Date: 2004-08-04T21:50:10Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-08-04T21:50:10Z
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 480-624-2505
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: NS1.C22877.SGVPS.NET
Name Server: NS2.C22877.SGVPS.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-08-06T23:49:37Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 110 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
stevepavlina.com widget